Site search
Search type

View Private Scholarships

Abraham Borman Endowed Scholarship
Albert and Adeline Brown Endowed Scholarship
Alice and Henry Feldman Scholarship
Alvan Macauley Scholarship
Anna Schumacher Memorial Award
Anne and Larry Pernick Endowed Scholarship
Barba Family Scholarship
Berry and Bertha Gordy Endowed Scholar Award
Bessie Hall Dawson and Mat Dawson Sr. Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Beverly N. Bay Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Brenda M. Scott Scholarship
Crossing the Finish Line Annual Chacona Winters Johnson Scholarship
Dauris G. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Debbie Dingell Endowed Scholarship
Denise J. Lewis Endowed Scholarship
Dennis W. Archer Foundation Scholarship
Detroit High School Students Endowed Scholarship
Dorothy L.Fisher General Endowed Scholarship
Douglas and Winifred Fraser Chrysler Workers Scholarship
Eben L. Dunn Endowment Award
Edgar A. Scribner Scholarship
Edmund Ruffin Scholarship
Edward Connor Endowment Award
Elma W. Lewis Endowed Scholarship
Emanuel Raymond Stricker, DDS and Anne Barrett Stricker Endowed Scholarship
Eric C. Jirgens Scholarship
Ernie and Mary Lofton Endowed Scholarship
Ethel B. Chase Women of Wayne Endowed Scholarship
Eugene Driker Endowed Scholarship
Florine Smith Stoddard — Louisa St. Clair National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Endowed Scholarship
Ford/EEOC Endowed Scholarship
Freeman Bradley and Pearl Grissom-Bradley General Endowed Scholarship
George N. Bashara Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Gerald and Glenda Greenwald Endowed Scholarship
Gilmour-Jirgens Scholarship
Hans A. Matthias Schoalrship
Helen Eugenia Hart Endowed Scholarship
Helen Shanbrom Endowed Scholarship
Helene Burns Endowed Scholarship
Henry M. Seldon Endowed Scholarship
Higher Aims Scholarship
Homer D. Strong Endowed Scholarship
Honorable Gerald E. Rosen Scholarship for Community Commitment
Howard Baker Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Howard and Mary Kehrl Endowed Scholarship
Irene Rivais Endowed Scholarship
John Kelly Scholarship
Laurence Gelman and Vickie Dec Annual Scholarship
Lillie B. Love Annual Scholarship
Local 105 Sheet Metal Industry Scholarship
Louise Tuller Miller Endowment Award
Mae M. Watterson General Endowed Scholarship
Mandell and Madeleine Berman Foundation Crossing the Finish Line Scholarship
Marathon Petroleum Corporation Scholarship
Marcelino and Louise Cano Endowed Scholarship
Margaret R. Humberger Scholarship
Mattel “Mat” Dawson Jr. Endowed Scholarship
McGregor-Perring Endowed Scholarship
Michael Einheuser Endowed Scholarship
Michael P. LaGatella Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Transgender (LGBT) Endowed Scholarship
Michael Timmis Scholarship
Mildred Jeffrey Endowed Scholarship
Mildred and James Hulme Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Miriam H. Berger Endowed Scholarship
Morris Hood, Jr. Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Moses Ziegler Endowed Scholarship
Murray E. Jackson Endowed Scholarship
Optimist Club of Downtown Detroit Endowed Scholarship
Paul Hillegonds Scholarship
Pontiac High School Endowed Scholarship
Ralph and Grace Ainsworth Scholarship
Richard A. Joseph, M.D. Annual Scholarship
Richard H. Bernstein Endowed Scholarship
Robert C. Branton Endowed Memorial General Scholarship
Robert E. and Nancy J. Doughty General Endowed Scholarship
Robert L. and Kathy A. LeGault General Endowed Scholarship
Robert and Marjorie Alpern Fondation Scholarship
Roger Garrett Annual Scholarship
Samuel H. Zelby Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Samuel and Mollie Burtman Endowment Award
Schlumberger Foundation Endowment Award
Shirley Flaherty Endowed Scholarship
Sol Nathan Cohen Memorial Scholarship
United Food & Commercial Workers International Union Local 951 Scholarship
Vernard E. Hunt and Cheryl G. Hunt Endowed Scholarship
Warren E. Bow Scholarship
Wayne Fraternity Builders Endowed Scholarship
Wayne W. Dyer Endowed Scholarship
Wilhelmina Harrison Endowment Award
Women of Wayne Incentive Scholarship