Recruitment schedule

Wayne State University participates in and hosts many events throughout the year for prospective and admitted students. The current schedule of events and activites is below. Please continue to check back as the schedule is updated daily.


Beaumont Hospital-Royal Oak South Tower

Nick Doyle
May 6, 2014
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Beaumont Hospital-Troy Lower Level Area D

Nick Doyle
May 5, 2014
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Belleville High School-Gymnasium

Adanna Smith
April 29, 2014
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Belleville High School-Gymnasium

Adanna Smith
April 29, 2014
8:45 am - 11:30 am

Cass Tech High School

Daniel Winston
May 8, 2014
9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Cass Tech High School

Daniel Winston
April 24, 2014
9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Cass Tech High School

Daniel Winston
May 1, 2014
9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Cass Tech High School

Daniel Winston
May 15, 2014
9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Dearborn High School

Adanna Smith
May 13, 2014
12:10 pm - 1:10 pm

Frederick V. Pankow Center

Marco Serna
April 23, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Gull Lake High School

Ebony Dixon
May 6, 2014
10:00 am - 11:45 am

HFCC-Student and Culinary Art Center

Vanessa Reynolds
April 22, 2014
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

HFCC-Student and Culinary Art Center

Vanessa Reynolds
April 22, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Jewish Federation of Metro Detroit

Nick Doyle
November 2, 2014
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Lake Shore High School

Marco Serna
May 14, 2014
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Lansing Center

LaShaunta Hairston
May 15, 2014
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

MCC-Center Campus C Building

Marco Serna
May 13, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

MCC-Center Campus C Building

Marco Serna
April 22, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

MCC-Center Campus C Building

Marco Serna
June 9, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

MCC-Center Campus C Building

Marco Serna
April 22, 2014
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

MCC-Center Campus C Building

Marco Serna
June 9, 2014
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

MCC-South Campus J Building

Marco Serna
June 10, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

MCC-South Campus J Building

Marco Serna
May 13, 2014
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

MCC-South Campus J Building

Marco Serna
April 24, 2014
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

MCC-South Campus J Building

Marco Serna
April 24, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

MCC-South Campus J Building

Marco Serna
June 10, 2014
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Northwest High School

Adanna Smith
April 24, 2014
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

OCC Orchard Ridge

Nick Doyle
April 22, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

OCC Orchard Ridge

Nick Doyle
April 22, 2014
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Old Redford Academy

John Young
May 27, 2014
8:30 am - 1:30 pm

Renaissance High School

Daniel Winston
April 23, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

Daniel Winston
April 30, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

Daniel Winston
May 7, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

Daniel Winston
May 14, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Roberto Clemente Community Academy

LaJoyce Brown
May 14, 2014
9:00 am - 11:30 am

Ronald Brown Academy

John Young
May 19, 2014
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Saline High School

Adanna Smith
April 23, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Washtenaw International High School

Adanna Smith
April 23, 2014
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Way Academy

Vanessa Reynolds
May 7, 2014
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Wayne Memorial High School

Vanessa Reynolds
April 30, 2014
7:30 am - 3:30 pm

Western International High School

Vanessa Reynolds
May 2, 2014
8:00 am - 12:15 pm
Feedback