Recruitment schedule

Wayne State University participates in and hosts many events throughout the year for prospective and admitted students. The current schedule of events and activites is below. Please continue to check back as the schedule is updated daily.


Adlai Stevenson High School

33500 Six Mile Rd
Livonia, MI 48152
Adanna Smith
October 7, 2014
8:00 am - 11:00 am

Adlai Stevenson High School

39701 Dodge Park Rd
Sterling Heights, MI 48313
Daniel Winston
September 30, 2014
9:26 am - 10:22 am

Ann Arbor Pioneer High School

601 W Stadium Blvd
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Adanna Smith
October 2, 2014
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Annapolis High School

4650 Clippert St
Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Adanna Smith
October 22, 2014
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Baker College of Owosso

1309 S M-52
Owosso, MI 48867
LaShaunta Hairston
October 24, 2014
9:30 am - 11:00 am

Baldwin High School

525 4th St
Baldwin, MI 49304
Ebony Dixon
November 4, 2014
11:15 am - 12:30 pm

Baldwin Wallace University-Lou Higgins Recreation Center

136 E Bagley Rd
Berea, OH 44017
Sylvia Stancil
October 6, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Belleville High School

501 W Columbia Ave
Belleville, MI 48111
Adanna Smith
October 28, 2014
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Benjamin Franklin High School

31000 Joy Rd
Livonia, MI 48150
Adanna Smith
September 30, 2014
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Bloomfield Hills High School

3456 Lahser Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302
Nick Doyle
October 2, 2014
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Bloomfield Hills High School

3456 Lahser Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302
Nick Doyle
October 6, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Cabrini High School

15305 Wick Rd
Allen Park, MI 48101
Vanessa Reynolds
January 14, 2015
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Cass Technical High School

2501 Second Ave
Detroit, MI 48201
Daniel Winston
October 16, 2014
9:00 am - 10:15 am

Cass Technical High School

2501 Second Ave
Detroit, MI 48201
Daniel Winston
December 4, 2014
9:00 am - 10:15 am

Cass Technical High School

2501 Second Ave
Detroit, MI 48201
Daniel Winston
October 30, 2014
9:00 am - 10:15 am

Cass Technical High School

2501 Second Ave
Detroit, MI 48201
Daniel Winston
October 9, 2014
9:00 am - 10:15 am

Cass Technical High School

2501 Second Ave
Detroit, MI 48201
Daniel Winston
October 23, 2014
9:00 am - 10:15 am

Cass Technical High School

2501 Second Ave
Detroit, MI 48201
Daniel Winston
November 20, 2014
9:00 am - 10:15 am

Cass Technical High School

2501 Second Ave
Detroit, MI 48201
Daniel Winston
November 6, 2014
9:00 am - 10:15 am

Cass Technical High School

2501 Second Ave
Detroit, MI 48201
Daniel Winston
November 13, 2014
9:00 am - 10:15 am

Cass Technical High School

2501 Second Ave
Detroit, MI 48201
Daniel Winston
December 11, 2014
9:00 am - 10:15 am

Catholic Central High School

319 Sheldon Blvd SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Ebony Dixon
October 20, 2014
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Center Line High School

26300 Arsenal St
Center Line, MI 48015
Daniel Winston
October 8, 2014
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Chelsea High School

740 N Freer Rd
Chelsea, MI 48118
Adanna Smith
October 6, 2014
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Clay High School-Gymnasium

5665 Seaman Rd
Oregon, OH 43616
Ebony Dixon
October 1, 2014
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Cousino High School

30333 Hoover Rd
Warren, MI 48093
LaJoyce Brown
October 28, 2014
10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Crestwood High School

1501 N Beech Daly
Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Vanessa Reynolds
October 28, 2014
8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Cuyahoga Valley Career Center

8001 Brecksville Rd
Brecksville, OH 44141
Sylvia Stancil
October 8, 2014
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Dearborn High School

19501 W Outer Dr
Dearborn, MI 48124
Adanna Smith
October 9, 2014
9:00 am - 2:15 pm

East Detroit High School

15501 Couzens
Eastpointe, MI 48021
LaJoyce Brown
October 13, 2014
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Edsel Ford High School

20601 Rotunda Dr
Dearborn, MI 48124
Adanna Smith
September 30, 2014
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Eisenhower High School

6500 25 Mile Rd
Shelby Township, MI 48316
LaJoyce Brown
October 2, 2014
8:24 am - 9:20 am

Farmington High School

32000 Shiawassee
Farmington, MI 48336
Nick Doyle
October 13, 2014
12:05 pm - 1:15 pm

Fitzgerald High School

23200 Ryan Rd
Warren, MI 48091
LaJoyce Brown
October 15, 2014
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Fitzgerald High School

23200 Ryan Rd
Warren, MI 48091
LaJoyce Brown
October 15, 2014
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Fordson High School

13800 Ford Rd
Detroit, MI 48126
Adanna Smith
October 15, 2014
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Forest Park Library

7555 Jackson Blvd
Forest Park, IL 60130
LaJoyce Brown
November 22, 2014
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Forest Park Library

7555 Jackson Blvd
Forest Park, IL 60130
LaJoyce Brown
November 22, 2014
9:30 am - 1:00 pm

Frankel Jewish Academy High School

6600 W Maple Rd
West Bloomfield, MI 48322
Nick Doyle
October 2, 2014
12:10 pm - 1:00 pm

Grand Rapids Community College-Student Center

143 Bostwick Ave NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Ebony Dixon
October 22, 2014
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Greater Grace Temple

23500 W Seven Mile Rd
Detroit, MI 48219
Vanessa Reynolds
November 14, 2014
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Greater Grace Temple

23500 W Seven Mile Rd
Detroit, MI 48219
Vanessa Reynolds
November 13, 2014
5:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Greater Grace Temple

23500 W Seven Mile Rd
Detroit, MI 48219
Vanessa Reynolds
November 13, 2014
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Greenhills High School

850 Greenhills Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Adanna Smith
October 1, 2014
11:55 am - 12:55 pm

Harper Woods Secondary School

20225 Beaconsfield
Harper Woods, 48225
LaJoyce Brown
November 5, 2014
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Harrison High School

29995 W 12 Mile Rd
Farmington Hills, MI 48334
Nick Doyle
October 16, 2014
12:00 pm - 1:10 pm

Harry S Truman High School

11211 Beech Daly Rd
Taylor, MI 48180
Vanessa Reynolds
October 2, 2014
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Harry S Truman High School

11211 Beech Daly Rd
Taylor, MI 48180
Vanessa Reynolds
October 16, 2014
7:30 am - 1:00 pm

Hazel Park High School

23400 Hughes Ave
Hazel Park, MI 48030
Nick Doyle
October 15, 2014
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Henry Ford Academy

20900 Oakwood Blvd
Dearborn, MI 48121
John Young
October 8, 2014
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Henry Ford Community College

5101 Evergreen
Dearborn, MI 48128
Vanessa Reynolds
November 19, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Henry Ford Community College

5101 Evergreen
Dearborn, MI 48128
Vanessa Reynolds
October 14, 2014
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Henry Ford Community College

5101 Evergreen
Dearborn, MI 48128
Vanessa Reynolds
October 14, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Henry Ford Community College

5101 Evergreen
Dearborn, MI 48128
Vanessa Reynolds
November 19, 2014
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Henry Ford Community College

5101 Evergreen
Dearborn, MI 48128
Vanessa Reynolds
December 11, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Henry Ford Community College

5101 Evergreen
Dearborn, MI 48128
Vanessa Reynolds
December 11, 2014
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Henry Ford II High School

11911 Clinton River Rd
Sterling Heights, MI 48313
LaJoyce Brown
October 2, 2014
10:28 am - 11:30 am

Hillsdale College-Margot V Biermann Athletic Center

91 E College St
Hillsdale, MI 49242
Adanna Smith
October 13, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Holt High School

5780 W Holt Rd
Holt, MI 48842
LaShaunta Hairston
September 30, 2014
10:50 am - 11:50 am

International Academy High School

1020 E Square Lake Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48034
Nick Doyle
October 1, 2014
10:30 am - 11:30 am

Jackson Community College-George E Potter Center

21111 Emmons Rd
Jackson, MI 49201
Adanna Smith
October 14, 2014
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Jewish Federation of Metro Detroit

6735 Telegraph Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301
Nick Doyle
November 2, 2014
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

John Glenn High School

36105 Marquette St
Westland, MI 48185
Vanessa Reynolds
October 2, 2014
9:20 am - 10:20 am

Kalamazoo Valley Community College-Texas Township Campus

6767 West O Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49009
Adanna Smith
October 6, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Kearsley High School

4302 Underhill Dr
Flint, MI 48506
LaShaunta Hairston
October 1, 2014
1:20 pm - 2:20 pm

Ladywood High School

14680 Newburgh Rd
Livonia, MI 48154
Adanna Smith
October 1, 2014
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Lansing Community College Gymnasium

422 N Washington Ct
Lansing, MI 48917
LaShaunta Hairston
October 9, 2014
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Lourdes Unviersity-Franciscan Center

6832 Convent Blvd
Sylvania, OH 43560
Daniel Winston
October 7, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

MCC-C Building

4475 Garfield
Clinton Township, MI 48038
LaJoyce Brown
October 16, 2014
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

MCCC Welch Education Building H

1555 S Raisinville Rd
Monroe, MI 48161
Sylvia Stancil
October 28, 2014
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Main Campus

Undergraduate Admissions
October 11, 2014
10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Manoogian High School

22001 Northwestern Hwy
Southfield, MI 48075
Nick Doyle
September 30, 2014
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Matthaei Physical Education Center

5101 John C. Lodge
Detroit, MI 48202
LaJoyce Brown
October 23, 2014
8:30 am - 1:30 pm

Matthaei Physical Education Center

5101 John C. Lodge
Detroit, MI 48202
LaJoyce Brown
October 24, 2014
8:30 am - 1:30 pm

Minneapolis Convention Center

1301 2nd Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55403
Ebony Dixon
October 8, 2014
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Minneapolis Convention Center

1301 2nd Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55403
Ebony Dixon
October 7, 2014
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Minneapolis Convention Center

1301 2nd Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55403
Ebony Dixon
October 7, 2014
4:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Montcalm Community College

2800 College Dr
Sidney, MI 48885
Ebony Dixon
October 2, 2014
9:00 am - 11:00 am

Mott Community College-Ballenger Field House

1401 E Court St
Flint, MI 48503
LaShaunta Hairston
October 23, 2014
9:00 am - 11:00 am

Mott Community College-Ballenger Field House

1401 E Court St
Flint, MI 48503
LaShaunta Hairston
October 23, 2014
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Mott Community College-Ballenger Field House

1401 E Court St
Flint, MI 48503
LaShaunta Hairston
October 23, 2014
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

NMC-Welcome Center of the Health and Science Building

1701 E Front St
Traverse City, MI 49686
Smriti Panda
October 14, 2014
10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum

1255 Hempstead Turnpike
Uniondale, NY 11553
Ebony Dixon
October 5, 2014
11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Northwood University

4000 Whiting Dr
Midland, MI 48640
LaShaunta Hairston
October 2, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Novi High School

24062 Taft Rd
Novi, MI 48375
Nick Doyle
October 6, 2014
8:30 am - 9:20 am

OCC-Auburn Hills Campus

2900 Featherstone Rd
Auburn Hills, MI 48326
Nick Doyle
October 22, 2014
12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

OCC-Highland Lakes Campus

7350 Cooley Lake Rd
Waterford, MI 48327
Nick Doyle
October 23, 2014
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

OCC-Southfield Campus

22322 Rutland Dr
Southfield, MI 48075
Nick Doyle
October 21, 2014
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Oak Park High School

13701 Oak Park Blvd
Oak Park, MI 48237
Nick Doyle
November 20, 2014
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Oakland Schools Technical Campus Northwest

8211 Big Lake Rd
Clarkston, MI 48346
Smriti Panda
October 28, 2014
8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Ottawa Hills High School

2055 Rosewood Ave SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49506
Ebony Dixon
October 21, 2014
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Parkway Christian School

14500 Metropolitan Pkwy
Sterling Heights, MI 48312
LaJoyce Brown
October 2, 2014
11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Pennsylvania Convention Center

1101 Arch St
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ebony Dixon
October 26, 2014
11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Pharmacy & Health Sciences, Eugene Applebaum College of

259 Mack
Detroit, MI 48201
Adanna Smith
October 7, 2014
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Renaissance High School

6565 W Outer Dr
Detroit, MI 48235
Daniel Winston
November 19, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

6565 W Outer Dr
Detroit, MI 48235
Daniel Winston
December 10, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

6565 W Outer Dr
Detroit, MI 48235
Daniel Winston
November 12, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

6565 W Outer Dr
Detroit, MI 48235
Daniel Winston
November 5, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

6565 W Outer Dr
Detroit, MI 48235
Daniel Winston
December 3, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

6565 W Outer Dr
Detroit, MI 48235
Daniel Winston
October 29, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

6565 W Outer Dr
Detroit, MI 48235
Daniel Winston
October 15, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

6565 W Outer Dr
Detroit, MI 48235
Daniel Winston
October 22, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Renaissance High School

6565 W Outer Dr
Detroit, MI 48235
Daniel Winston
October 8, 2014
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Riverside Academy West

6409 Schaefer Rd
Dearborn, MI 48126
Vanessa Reynolds
October 1, 2014
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Rogers High School

222 McTigue
Toledo, OH 43615
Sylvia Stancil
September 30, 2014
10:39 am - 11:39 am

Roseville High School

17855 Common Rd
Roseville, MI 48066
LaJoyce Brown
October 30, 2014
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Royal Oak High School

1500 Lexington Blvd
Royal Oak, MI 48073
Nick Doyle
September 30, 2014
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Saginaw Valley State University-Curtiss Hall

7400 Bay Rd
University Center, MI 48710
LaShaunta Hairston
October 27, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Schoolcraft College

18600 Haggerty Rd
Livonia, MI 48152
Nick Doyle
October 8, 2014
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Southfield High School

24675 Lahser Rd
Southfield, MI 48034
Nick Doyle
October 16, 2014
7:30 am - 11:00 am

Southfield Lathrup High School

19301 W 12 Mile Rd
Southfield, MI 48076
Nick Doyle
November 6, 2014
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Southfield Regional Academic Campus

21705 Evergreen Rd
Southfield, MI 48075
LaJoyce Brown
October 8, 2014
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

St Clair County Community College

323 Erie St
Port Huron, MI 48060
LaShaunta Hairston
October 28, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

St Clair County Community College

323 Erie St
Port Huron, MI 48060
LaShaunta Hairston
October 28, 2014
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Stoney Creek High School

575 E Tienken Rd
Rochester Hills, MI 48306
Nick Doyle
October 14, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Trenton High School Gymnasium

2601 Charlton Rd
Trenton, MI 48183
Vanessa Reynolds
October 20, 2014
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Trinity Missionary Baptist Church

123 Wessen St
Pontiac, MI 48341
Smriti Panda
January 17, 2015
10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Troy High School

4777 Northfield Pkwy
Troy, MI 48098
Nick Doyle
October 10, 2014
10:15 am - 12:02 pm

Troy-Athens High School

4333 John R
Troy, MI 48085
Nick Doyle
October 14, 2014
9:30 am - 10:15 am

Troy-Athens High School

4333 John R
Troy, MI 48085
Nick Doyle
October 13, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Universal Academy

4612 Lonyo St
Detroit, MI 48210
John Young
October 24, 2014
10:00 am - 1:00 pm

University High School

1244 Paxton St
Ferndale, MI 48220
Nick Doyle
October 21, 2014
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

University of Toledo-Scott Park Campus

2225 Nebraska Ave
Toledo, OH 43607
Daniel Winston
October 9, 2014
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Utica Center for Math, Science and Technology

14201 Canal Rd
Sterling Heights, MI 48313
LaJoyce Brown
October 14, 2014
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Utica High School

47255 Shelby Rd
Shelby Township, MI 48317
LaJoyce Brown
October 2, 2014
1:15 pm - 2:11 pm

WCCCD Downriver-Heinz Prechter Educational and Performing Arts Center

21000 Northline Rd
Taylor, MI 48180
Vanessa Reynolds
October 7, 2014
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Walled Lake Central High School

1600 Oakley Park Blvd
Walled Lake, MI 48390
Nick Doyle
October 13, 2014
8:30 am - 9:20 am

Walled Lake Western High School

600 Beck Rd
Walled Lake, MI 48390
Nick Doyle
October 8, 2014
8:30 am - 9:15 am

Warren Mott High School

3131 12 Mile Rd
Warren, MI 48092
Elizabeth Wawro
October 9, 2014
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Washtenaw Community College

4800 E Huron River Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Adanna Smith
October 8, 2014
10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Wayne Memorial High School

3001 4th St
Wayne, MI 48184
Vanessa Reynolds
October 15, 2014
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Winston Churchill High School

8900 Newburgh
Livonia, MI 48150
Adanna Smith
September 30, 2014
9:55 am - 10:55 am

Ypsilanti Community High School

2095 Packard Rd
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Adanna Smith
November 12, 2014
9:00 am - 12:00 pm